User Rating: 0 / 5

Star InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar InactiveStar Inactive
 

JAMMU: All India Taekwondo Union Organisation organized Belt Grading Examination Championship at Sai Palace, Trikuta Nagar, Jammu.  A total of 185 students from, various schools of Jammu province participated in the test.  Students of DRS Kids Trikuta Nagar, The Roots Montessori House, Aglow Kids, DRS Kids Talab Tillo, Nanda Martial Art Club were awarded different colour belts.  

185 students took part in the examination and 110 students were promoted to the next rank colour by Mr. Anil Nanda, Technical Director, Mr. Sanjay Kumar, President All India Taekwondo Union. On the occasion Sh. Raman Bhalla, Senior Congress Leader was the Chief Guest and Guests of honour Mrs. Pooja Malhotra (patron speed ball association) & Sh. K.C.S Mehta Principal Army Public School, Akhnoor, They distributed prized among those who qualified the colour belt certificates.   

Mrs. Ronika Nanda Treasurer Association J&K  Ms. Sonia Sachdeva, Ms. Neha Chauhan, Ankur Pardesi, Vandana Vadhera, Sandeep Kour Association Members were present in the function.  Anil Nanda, Chief Technical Director, Taekwondo Association while addressing the gathering said that the students who cleared the test would be provided an opportunity to participate in the State Taekwondo Championship going to be held from August 2018.  

 

Group – A 

 

Sachi Balgotra,Aryan Lakhnotra, Garv Sharma, Manya Verma, Adhyan Gujral, Sahas Gandotra,

Suzen Nanda, Nimit Bharti, Mitul Gupta, Chaitanya Mahajan, Kartikay Angurana, Evan Arora

Group – B 

 

Aarohi singh, Akalpreet Kour, Vaibhav Sharma, Bijoy Nanda,  Daiwik Tickoo, Aaradhya Sharma, Mansi Koul, Yashas Gujral, Aarav Kumar Mania, Karman Kohli, Dhritimaan,Kvish Gupta, Jaipreet Singh. 

Group – c

Saanvi Sharma, Reyansh Sawhney, Amyra Mahajan, Parry Singh, Jasmeet Kaur, Arunjeet Singh,

Aaryan Mahajan, Anureet Kour, Hartej Singh, Samarthya Singh, Muhammad Amaan Soroori, Viraj Singh, Siddharth, Mohd. Afaan Saroori, Lavisha Gupta, Niaa Verma, Viraj Gupta, Vartika Gupta, Rubab Singh Jaggi, Arjun Mehra,  Advik Singh, Ritwik Manyal, Shivansh Bagati, Agrima Gupta, Ojasvi Gupta, Yuvan Bhagotra, Siddarth Luthra, Shivyansh Gupta, Rishvinder Singh, Amrityjot Singh

Group – D 

 

Kakshi, Adhvik Sharma, Akshin Singh, Era Singh, Kairvi Choudhary, Aradhya Gupta, Aakansha Manjhi, Swain, Anahita Sharma, Adhira Gupta, Samanyu Gupta, Abheer -A- Gupta, Ridhaan Bakshi, Kulraaj Kour, Tianna Singh, Gurnoor Singh Bojua, Aarthav Gupta, Diksha Kumari, Srinika Sethi, Royal Preet Singh, Aakarshit Kumar, Kartik Gupta, Pratham Saraf, Myra Gupta, Ekjot Singh, Dilvanshveer Singh, Jihan Deep Sharma, Aaganya Sharma, Ansh Bral,  Harsh Luthra, Omaansh Singh, Virat Choudhary, Jaspreet Kour.